Year |
Exec/Officals |
Coaching |
Special Merit |
Up & Coming Coach |
2022 |
|
|
|
|
2021 |
Dave McGrattan |
Tyler Gideon |
Alyssa Lebans |
Ben Mowat |
2018 |
Donnie Forsythe
Jeff Smith |
Peter Hickey
Paul Hickey
Jeff White |
Kyle Woodworth |
Matt Daley |
2017 |
George Tibbo
Mike Doran |
|
Michael Beaulieu
Ken Anderson |
Emily Thomas |
2016 |
Jeff MacDonald |
Geoffrey McCullogh
Fred & Lisa Brown |
John Hickey
Terry Hatt |
Nate Horsman
|
2015 |
Dirk Bishop |
Fred Connors
Ryan Daye
Dana Lawrence |
Kevin Daley
Laura Myers |
Ryan Chase |
2014 |
Jeff McGinley
JP Richard |
Moira Gagnon
Serge Langis |
Jonathan MacAloon
1994 NB Women’s Francophone Games Team |
|
2013 |
Danny Patterson
Mike Murray |
Scott Jones
Jay Mingrone |
Dave Shiels
Kiwanis Club of Moncton |
|
2012 |
Vernon Thomas
Todd Messer |
Dave Taylor
Lorri Henry
|
Dave Durepos
Jason Peters |
|
2011 |
Norval McConnell
Keith Thomas |
Danny Aucoin
Lorraine Simonds |
Jeff Roberts
Kim Giddens |
|
2010 |
Adam Humphrey
Trevor Perry |
Frank Brubacher
Ron Johnson
|
Peter Vincent
Bill Jarrett |
|
2009 |
Jim Watters
Guy McIsaac |
Mark Bohan
Byron Barton |
Ruth Henry-Dickinson
Steve French |
|
2008 |
Paul Vaughan
Joe Sullivan |
Lori Wall
Steve Chapman |
Don McNeill
Neil Smith |
|
2007 |
Scott Wood
Brian Greig |
James Blackie
Tom King |
Paul McCarthy
Brian Frontain |
|
2006 |
Bill Gallant
Bruce Hendry |
Michael Maxwell
Glen Spurrell |
Wayne Lord
Bill Mayberry |
|
2005 |
Alison Gates
Gale Jeffrey |
Don Fletcher
Azade Hache |
Libby O’Brien
David Saad |
|
2004 |
Peter DeMerchant
Alan Doucet |
Brian Boyd
Bob Wallace |
Doug Doney
Mark Palmer |
|
2003 |
Garry Fox
David Nickerson |
Paul DeMerchant
Gerald Sullivan |
Roger Cormier
Robert Munro |
|
2002 |
Don O’Neill
Ray Tonge |
Andrew Sharkey
Lou VanGuelpen |
Trudy Melvin
Phil Wright |
|
2001 |
John Curtis
Nancy Morrison |
Bob Conley
Gary Young |
Robert Neal
Wayne Veysey |
|
2000 |
David Fleiger
Wayne Mullin |
Ken Curwin
John MacKay |
Norma Shaw
Reg Springer |
|
1999 |
Rob McCosh
Tom McGrattan |
Doug Prescott
Bill Turgeon |
Rod Cox
Leslie Forbes |
|
1998 |
Jack Low
Hugh Peters |
Iain Dunlop
David Forrest |
Hal Mersereau
Don Walker |
|
1997 |
Phil Chisholm
Brian Harris |
Larry Gould
Garth Wade |
Al O'Blenis
Dick Slipp |
|
1996 |
Tom Hendershot
David McManus |
Greg Gould
Rick Stocker |
Doug Adair
Paul Daley |
|
1995 |
Frank Henderson
Dave Ross |
Robert (Buzz) Betts
Dick Murphy |
Dave Ring
Douglas Skinner |
|
1994 |
Rod Aube
Seward Neilsen |
Dwight Dickinson
Andrea Dwyer |
Jon Brain
Ken Scott |
|
1993 |
Chuck Beyea
Dick Steeves |
Irene King
Dennis Rollins |
Fran Hughes
Terry Duguay |
|
1992 |
Frank Cluff
Art Gremley |
Peter Corby
Barb MacMullin |
Claire Mitton
Ivan Rideout |
|
1991 |
Chuck Prescott
Fran McHugh |
Peter McAleenan
Malcolm Early |
Judy Astle
Peg McAleenan |
|
1990 |
Jim Morell
Don Mills |
Al Casey
Bob English |
Dave Kean
Bill Davis |
|
1989 |
Bryan Whitfield
Ken Estabrooks |
Hector Roach
Terry Miller |
Tony Troy
Bob Bonnell |
|
1988 |
Les Hull
Bill Agnew |
John Kirk
Steve O'Rourke |
Lorne Whalen
Phil Sharkey |
|
1987 |
Joan Nichols
Brian McCarthy |
Keith Gorman
Brian Forsythe |
Tom Hanley
Rip Seely |
|
1986 |
Walter Golding
Jim Purcell |
David Daye
Mike Jackson |
Beef Malcolm
Bill Reardon |
|
1985 |
Don Grant
Tony Tammaro |
Earl Wilcox
Bunt Shaw |
Doug Costello
David Nutbrown |
|
1984 |
Fred Horgan
Dave MacMullin |
Joanne Thurrot
Ed Skiffington |
Rankine Smith
Ralph Fitzpatrick |
|
1983 |
Bill Vaughan
Ernie Holton |
Gladys Bell
Rick Cotter |
Art Pottle
Greg Murphy |
|
1982 |
Bill Ritchie
Harry Smith |
Don Nelson
Judy Wilson |
Dunc McGeachy
Butch Cogswell |
|
1981 |
Marg Corbin
Gord Label |
Ron Hooper
Leckie Langley |
Joyce Slipp
Wayne MacKay |
|